Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Isotoma viridis Bourlet, 1839

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Isotoma
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Isotoma viridis Bourlet, 1839
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Isotoma viridis Isotoma viridis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Isotoma viridis Isotoma viridis
Distribution for Terceira Isotoma viridis
Distribution for Pico Isotoma viridis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back