Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cryptopygus scapelliferus (Gisin, 1955)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Entobriomorfos
Family: Isotomidae
Genus: Cryptopygus
Common name: Smooth springtail
Species name: Cryptopygus scapelliferus (Gisin, 1955)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Cryptopygus scapelliferus Cryptopygus scapelliferus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back