Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lepidocyrtus cyaneus Tullberg, 1871

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Entomobryidae
Genus: Lepidocyrtus
Common name: Damp grain springtail
Species name: Lepidocyrtus cyaneus Tullberg, 1871
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lepidocyrtus cyaneus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lepidocyrtus cyaneus Lepidocyrtus cyaneus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back