Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xenylla maritima Tullberg, 1869

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Hypogastruridae
Genus: Xenylla
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Xenylla maritima Tullberg, 1869
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xenylla maritima Xenylla maritima
Distribution for Flores Xenylla maritima
Distribution for Pico Xenylla maritima
Distribution for São Jorge Xenylla maritima
Distribution for Faial Xenylla maritima
Distribution for São Miguel

Back