Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oxidus gracilis (C.L. Koch, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Diplopoda
Order: Polydesmida
Family: Paradoxosomatidae
Genus: Oxidus
Common name: Garden millipede
Species name: Oxidus gracilis (C.L. Koch, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oxidus gracilis Oxidus gracilis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oxidus gracilis Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for Corvo Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for Flores Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for Graciosa Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for Terceira Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for Pico Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for Faial Oxidus gracilis
Distribution for São Miguel Oxidus gracilis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back