Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cordioniscus stebbingi (Patience, 1907)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Styloniscidae
Genus: Cordioniscus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Cordioniscus stebbingi (Patience, 1907)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Cordioniscus stebbingi Cordioniscus stebbingi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back