Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Porcellio laevissimus Dollfus, 1898

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Porcellionidae
Genus: Porcellio
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Porcellio laevissimus Dollfus, 1898
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Porcellio laevissimus Porcellio laevissimus
Distribution for Flores Porcellio laevissimus
Distribution for Pico Porcellio laevissimus
Distribution for Faial

Back