Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oniscus asellus Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Oniscidae
Genus: Oniscus
Common name: Common woodlouse
Species name: Oniscus asellus Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oniscus asellus Oniscus asellus Oniscus asellus
Oniscus asellus Oniscus asellus Oniscus asellus
Oniscus asellus

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oniscus asellus Oniscus asellus
Distribution for Flores Oniscus asellus
Distribution for Graciosa Oniscus asellus
Distribution for Terceira Oniscus asellus
Distribution for Pico Oniscus asellus
Distribution for São Jorge Oniscus asellus
Distribution for Faial Oniscus asellus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back