Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Jaera nordmanni Rathke, 1837

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Janiridae
Genus: Jaera
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Jaera nordmanni Rathke, 1837
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Jaera nordmanni Jaera nordmanni
Distribution for Flores Jaera nordmanni
Distribution for Terceira Jaera nordmanni
Distribution for São Miguel Jaera nordmanni
Distribution on St. Maria

Back