Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Talitroides topitotum (Burt, 1934)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Amphipoda
Family: Talitridae
Genus: Talitroides
Common name: Garden Hopper
Species name: Talitroides topitotum (Burt, 1934)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Talitroides topitotum Talitroides topitotum
Distribution for Graciosa Talitroides topitotum
Distribution for Pico Talitroides topitotum
Distribution for São Jorge Talitroides topitotum
Distribution for Faial Talitroides topitotum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back