Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scheloribates laevigatus (C.L. Koch, 1835)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Scheloribatidae
Genus: Scheloribates
Common name: Mite
Species name: Scheloribates laevigatus (C.L. Koch, 1835)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Scheloribates laevigatus Scheloribates laevigatus
Distribution for Flores Scheloribates laevigatus
Distribution for Terceira Scheloribates laevigatus
Distribution for Pico Scheloribates laevigatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back