Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Liacarus splendens (Coggi, 1898)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Liacaridae
Genus: Liacarus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Liacarus splendens (Coggi, 1898)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Liacarus splendens Liacarus splendens
Distribution for Graciosa Liacarus splendens
Distribution for Terceira Liacarus splendens
Distribution for São Jorge Liacarus splendens
Distribution for São Miguel Liacarus splendens
Distribution on St. Maria

Back