Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acrogalumna longipluma (Berlese, 1904)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Galumnidae
Genus: Acrogalumna
Common name: Mite
Species name: Acrogalumna longipluma (Berlese, 1904)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Acrogalumna longipluma Acrogalumna longipluma
Distribution for Pico Acrogalumna longipluma
Distribution for São Jorge Acrogalumna longipluma
Distribution for São Miguel

Back