Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma (Berlese, 1904)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Galumnidae
Genus: Acrogalumna
Common name: Mite
Species name: Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma (Berlese, 1904)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution for Flores Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution for Graciosa Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution for Terceira Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution for Pico Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution for São Jorge Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution for São Miguel Acrogalumna longipluma longipluma
Distribution on St. Maria

Back