Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anyphaena accentuata (Walckenaer, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Anyphaenidae
Genus: Anyphaena
Common name: Ghost spider
Species name: Anyphaena accentuata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata
Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Anyphaena accentuata Anyphaena accentuata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back