Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Zelotes aeneus (Simon, 1878)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Gnaphosidae
Genus: Zelotes
Common name: Stealthy ground spider, Ground spider, Hunting spider
Species name: Zelotes aeneus (Simon, 1878)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Zelotes aeneus Zelotes aeneus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

Zelotes aeneus Zelotes aeneus
Distribution for Terceira Zelotes aeneus
Distribution for Faial Zelotes aeneus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back