Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Agelenidae
Genus: Lycosoides
Common name: Funnel weavers, Funnel spider, Grass-spider
Species name: Lycosoides coarctata (Dufour, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lycosoides coarctata Lycosoides coarctata Lycosoides coarctata
Lycosoides coarctata Lycosoides coarctata

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lycosoides coarctata Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution for Flores Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution for Graciosa Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution for Terceira Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution for Pico Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution for Faial Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution for São Miguel Lycosoides coarctata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back