Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rugathodes pico (Merrett & Ashmole, 1989)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Rugathodes
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Rugathodes pico (Merrett & Ashmole, 1989)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rugathodes pico Rugathodes pico

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Rugathodes pico Rugathodes pico
Distribution for Pico Rugathodes pico
Distribution for Faial

Back