Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Enoplognatha
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Enoplognatha mandibularis Enoplognatha mandibularis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Enoplognatha mandibularis Enoplognatha mandibularis
Distribution for Flores Enoplognatha mandibularis
Distribution for Terceira Enoplognatha mandibularis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back