Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Savigniorrhipis
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Savigniorrhipis acoreensis Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Savigniorrhipis acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back