Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acorigone zebraneus Wunderlich, 2008

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Acorigone
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Acorigone zebraneus Wunderlich, 2008
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Acorigone zebraneus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Acorigone zebraneus Acorigone zebraneus
Distribution for São Jorge

Back