Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Agyneta rugosa Wunderlich, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Agyneta
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Agyneta rugosa Wunderlich, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Agyneta rugosa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Agyneta rugosa Agyneta rugosa
Distribution for São Jorge Agyneta rugosa
Distribution for Faial Agyneta rugosa
Distribution for São Miguel

Back