Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Araneidae
Genus: Zygiella
Common name: Orbweaver
Species name: Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata
Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata
Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata
Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Zygiella x-notata Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for Corvo Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for Flores Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for Graciosa Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for Terceira Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for Pico Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for São Jorge Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for Faial Zygiella x-notata
Distribution for São Miguel Zygiella x-notata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back