Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Oecobiidae
Genus: Oecobius
Common name: Flatmesh weavers, Wall spider
Species name: Oecobius navus Blackwall, 1859
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oecobius navus Oecobius navus Oecobius navus
Oecobius navus Oecobius navus Oecobius navus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oecobius navus Oecobius navus
Distribution for Terceira Oecobius navus
Distribution for Pico Oecobius navus
Distribution for São Jorge Oecobius navus
Distribution for Faial Oecobius navus
Distribution for São Miguel Oecobius navus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back