Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Reticulitermes grassei Cléments, 1978

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Isoptera
Family: Rhinotermitidae
Genus: Reticulitermes
Common name: European subterranean termite
Species name: Reticulitermes grassei Cléments, 1978
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Reticulitermes grassei Reticulitermes grassei
Reticulitermes grassei

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Reticulitermes grassei Reticulitermes grassei
Distribution for Faial

Back