Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Longitarsus lateripunctatus lateripunctatus (Roshenhauer, 1856)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Longitarsus
Common name: Leaf beetle
Species name: Longitarsus lateripunctatus lateripunctatus (Roshenhauer, 1856)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Longitarsus lateripunctatus lateripunctatus Longitarsus lateripunctatus lateripunctatus
Distribution for Terceira Longitarsus lateripunctatus lateripunctatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back