Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Gracilia minuta (Fabricius, 1781)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cerambycidae
Genus: Gracilia
Common name: Longhorn beetle
Species name: Gracilia minuta (Fabricius, 1781)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Gracilia minuta Gracilia minuta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Gracilia minuta Gracilia minuta
Distribution for Terceira Gracilia minuta
Distribution for Faial Gracilia minuta
Distribution for São Miguel Gracilia minuta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back