Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Myrrha
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata
Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata
Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata
Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Myrrha octodecimguttata Myrrha octodecimguttata
Distribution for São Miguel Myrrha octodecimguttata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back