Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Coccinella
Common name: Elevenspotted lady beetle
Species name: Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for Corvo Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for Flores Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for Graciosa Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for Terceira Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for Pico Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for São Jorge Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for Faial Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution for São Miguel Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back