Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mycetaea subterranea (Fabricius, 1801)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Endomychidae
Genus: Mycetaea
Common name: Handsome fungus beetle
Species name: Mycetaea subterranea (Fabricius, 1801)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mycetaea subterranea Mycetaea subterranea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Mycetaea subterranea Mycetaea subterranea
Distribution for Flores Mycetaea subterranea
Distribution for Faial Mycetaea subterranea
Distribution for São Miguel

Back