Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Terrestrial arthropods

Sphindus dubius (Gyllenhal, 1808)

Back

Family: Sphindidae
Genus: Sphindus
Common name: Dry-fungus beetle
Species name: Sphindus dubius (Gyllenhal, 1808)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Sphindus dubius Sphindus dubius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back