Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nitidula carnaria (Schaller, 1783)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Nitidulidae
Genus: Nitidula
Common name: Sap beetle, Picnic beetle
Species name: Nitidula carnaria (Schaller, 1783)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nitidula carnaria Nitidula carnaria
Distribution for Flores Nitidula carnaria
Distribution for Graciosa Nitidula carnaria
Distribution for Terceira Nitidula carnaria
Distribution for Pico Nitidula carnaria
Distribution for Faial Nitidula carnaria
Distribution for São Miguel

Back