Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Labarrus lividus (Olivier, 1789)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Aphodiidae
Genus: Labarrus
Common name: Dung-dweller beetle
Species name: Labarrus lividus (Olivier, 1789)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Labarrus lividus Labarrus lividus
Distribution for Flores Labarrus lividus
Distribution for Graciosa Labarrus lividus
Distribution for Terceira Labarrus lividus
Distribution for Faial Labarrus lividus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back