Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bisnius sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Bisnius
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Bisnius sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bisnius sordidus

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Bisnius sordidus Bisnius sordidus
Distribution for Flores Bisnius sordidus
Distribution for Terceira Bisnius sordidus
Distribution for Pico Bisnius sordidus
Distribution for Faial Bisnius sordidus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back