Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Amara aenea (De Geer, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Amara
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Amara aenea (De Geer, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Amara aenea Amara aenea Amara aenea
Amara aenea Amara aenea Amara aenea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Amara aenea Amara aenea
Distribution for Corvo Amara aenea
Distribution for Flores Amara aenea
Distribution for Graciosa Amara aenea
Distribution for Terceira Amara aenea
Distribution for Pico Amara aenea
Distribution for São Jorge Amara aenea
Distribution for Faial Amara aenea
Distribution for São Miguel Amara aenea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back