Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Thalassophilus azoricus Oromí & Borges, 1991

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Thalassophilus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Thalassophilus azoricus Oromí & Borges, 1991
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Thalassophilus azoricus

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Thalassophilus azoricus Thalassophilus azoricus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back