Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aepus gracilicornis gracilicornis Wollaston, 1860

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Aepus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Aepus gracilicornis gracilicornis Wollaston, 1860
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Aepus gracilicornis gracilicornis Aepus gracilicornis gracilicornis
Distribution for Flores

Back