Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hydrotaea dentipes (Fabricius, 1805)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Muscidae
Genus: Hydrotaea
Common name: Housefly, Stable fly
Species name: Hydrotaea dentipes (Fabricius, 1805)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hydrotaea dentipes Hydrotaea dentipes
Distribution for Flores Hydrotaea dentipes
Distribution for Terceira Hydrotaea dentipes
Distribution for São Jorge Hydrotaea dentipes
Distribution for Faial Hydrotaea dentipes
Distribution for São Miguel

Back