Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blastobasis marrocanella Amsel, 1952

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Blastobasidae
Genus: Blastobasis
Common name: Moth
Species name: Blastobasis marrocanella Amsel, 1952
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blastobasis marrocanella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Blastobasis marrocanella Blastobasis marrocanella
Distribution for Graciosa Blastobasis marrocanella
Distribution for Terceira Blastobasis marrocanella
Distribution for Pico Blastobasis marrocanella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back