Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Toxoptera
Common name: Black citrus aphid
Species name: Toxoptera aurantii (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Toxoptera aurantii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Toxoptera aurantii Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for Flores Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for Graciosa Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for Terceira Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for Pico Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for São Jorge Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for Faial Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution for São Miguel Toxoptera aurantii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back