Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Belonochilus numenius (Say, 1832)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Belonochilus
Common name: Sycamore seed bug
Species name: Belonochilus numenius (Say, 1832)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Belonochilus numenius Belonochilus numenius Belonochilus numenius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Belonochilus numenius 
Distribution for Terceira

Back