Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xysticus cor Canestrini, 1873

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Thomisidae
Genus: Xysticus
Common name: Crabe spider
Species name: Xysticus cor Canestrini, 1873
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Xysticus cor Xysticus cor Xysticus cor

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xysticus cor Xysticus cor
Distribution for Corvo Xysticus cor
Distribution for Flores Xysticus cor
Distribution for Graciosa Xysticus cor
Distribution for Terceira Xysticus cor
Distribution for Pico Xysticus cor
Distribution for São Jorge Xysticus cor
Distribution for Faial Xysticus cor
Distribution for São Miguel Xysticus cor
Distribution on St. Maria

Back