Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pisaura acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Pisauridae
Genus: Pisaura
Common name: Azorean nursery-web spider
Species name: Pisaura acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pisaura acoreensis Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for Graciosa Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Pisaura acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back