Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Walckenaeria grandis (Wunderlich, 1992)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Walckenaeria
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Walckenaeria grandis (Wunderlich, 1992)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Walckenaeria grandis Walckenaeria grandis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Walckenaeria grandis Walckenaeria grandis
Distribution for Flores Walckenaeria grandis
Distribution for Terceira Walckenaeria grandis
Distribution for Pico Walckenaeria grandis
Distribution for São Jorge Walckenaeria grandis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back