Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oecobius similis Kulczynski, 1909

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Oecobiidae
Genus: Oecobius
Common name: Flatmesh weavers, Wall spider
Species name: Oecobius similis Kulczynski, 1909
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oecobius similis Oecobius similis Oecobius similis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oecobius similis Oecobius similis
Distribution for Corvo Oecobius similis
Distribution for Flores Oecobius similis
Distribution for Graciosa Oecobius similis
Distribution for Terceira Oecobius similis
Distribution for São Miguel Oecobius similis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back