Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Homoeosoma picoensis Meyer, Nuss & Speidel, 1997

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Homoeosoma
Common name: Moth
Species name: Homoeosoma picoensis Meyer, Nuss & Speidel, 1997
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

Homoeosoma picoensis Homoeosoma picoensis
Distribution for Pico

Back