Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dilta saxicola (Womersley, 1930)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Microcoryphia
Family: Machilidae
Genus: Dilta
Common name: Bristletails
Species name: Dilta saxicola (Womersley, 1930)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dilta saxicola Dilta saxicola Dilta saxicola
Dilta saxicola Dilta saxicola Dilta saxicola
Dilta saxicola Dilta saxicola

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dilta saxicola Dilta saxicola
Distribution for Corvo Dilta saxicola
Distribution for Flores Dilta saxicola
Distribution for Graciosa Dilta saxicola
Distribution for Terceira Dilta saxicola
Distribution for Pico Dilta saxicola
Distribution for São Jorge Dilta saxicola
Distribution for Faial Dilta saxicola
Distribution for São Miguel Dilta saxicola
Distribution on St. Maria

Back