Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Platypalpus minutus (Meigen, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Hybotidae
Genus: Platypalpus
Common name: Empid fly
Species name: Platypalpus minutus (Meigen, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Platypalpus minutus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

Platypalpus minutus Platypalpus minutus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back