Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Calliphoridae
Genus: Pollenia
Common name: Cluster fly
Species name: Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pollenia rudis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pollenia rudis Pollenia rudis
Distribution for Flores Pollenia rudis
Distribution for Graciosa Pollenia rudis
Distribution for Terceira Pollenia rudis
Distribution for Pico Pollenia rudis
Distribution for São Jorge Pollenia rudis
Distribution for Faial Pollenia rudis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back