Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dicyrtoma fusca (Lubbock, 1873)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Dicyrtomidae
Genus: Dicyrtoma
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Dicyrtoma fusca (Lubbock, 1873)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dicyrtoma fusca Dicyrtoma fusca

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Dicyrtoma fusca Dicyrtoma fusca
Distribution for Flores Dicyrtoma fusca
Distribution for Pico Dicyrtoma fusca
Distribution for Faial Dicyrtoma fusca
Distribution for São Miguel

Back